Today: 6/25/2017
 
 

 
Facebook FL Kiwanis Youtube Videos Read Online Past Issues FLORIDA KIWANIS CALENDAR

[View Info]

FLORIDA KIWANIS CALENDAR

 

<< Previous Month

JUNE 2017

 Next  Month >>

     
6/24 - 1/25/2017 CKI Summer Board Meeting
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 
6/3/2017 CLE - Divisions 7,25
Times & locations to be determined 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 9
Instructor: Jim Gillies / W.T. Bland Library - 1995 Donnelly St., Mount Dora / 9:00am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 4
Instructor: Tom Weller / Lifestyle Enrichment Center - 628 SE Allison Ct, Lake City / 9:00am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 3
Instructor: Jim Wylie / First Baptist Church, Downtown Tallahassee - 108 W College Ave, Tallahassee / 8:30am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 23
Instructors: Gwen & Richard Leys / Emma Lou Olson Civic Center - 1801 NE 6th St., Pompano Beach / 8:30am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 21
Instructors: Rob Richar & Lori Wilkinson / Maddock Park Clubhouse - Lantana / 9:00am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 15
Instructor: Craig Clevenger / Mulberry Public Library - 905 NE 5th St (below the Civic Center), Mulberry / 8:30am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 13
Instructor: Vicki Waller / Kate Tidemann College of Business, Lynn Pipenger Hall Room #321 - 140 7th Avenue South St. Petersburg / 8:30am 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 12
Instructor: Nadine Nickeson / Perkins at Curlew & US 19, North Dunedin 
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 11
Instructor: Prairy & Jeremy Riehl / Cocoa Beach Library - 550 N Brevard Ave., Cocoa Beach / 9:00am  
6/3/2017 CLE - Division 1
Instructor: Don Pulley / Steakhouse / 8:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Divisions 14,16,26
Times & locations to be determined 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 8
Instructor: Kathy Scherer / Brooksville Champber of Commerce - 15588 Aviation Loop Dr., Brooksville / 9:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 6
Instructor: Sally Leitzman / Sleep Inn - 3805 Reid St., Palatka / 9:30an 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 5
Council 134 at Jacksonville University
8:30-9:00 Registration, coffee, pastry
9:00-noon Class  
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 24
Instructor: Dave Lockhart / Cooper City Community Center - 9000 S.W. 50th Place, Cooper City / 8:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 22
Instructor: Stewart Ross / 3050 Horseshoe Drive North, Building A, Suite 110, Naples / 9:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 20
Instructors: Larry Krasulak & Randy Johnson / The Weiss School - 4176 Burns Rd., Palm Beach Gardens / 7:30am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 2
Instructor: Keith Forehand / Washington Holmes Technical Center (Patillo`s Cafeteria) - 757 Hoyt St., Chipley / 9:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 18
Instructors: Deb McNulty & Mary Lynn Desjarlais / 20212 Peachland Blvd, Port Charlotte / 8:00am 
6/10/2017 CLE - Division 10
Instructors: Jeremy & Prairy Riehl / FL Kiwanis District Office - 5545 Benchmark Ln., Sanford / 9:00am 
6/17/2017 CLE - Division 5
Jackson University / 8:30am 
6/17/2017 CLE - Division 19
Instructor: Stewart Ross / Time & location to be determined 
6/17/2017 CLE - Division 17
Instructors: Mary Lynn Desjarlais & Deb McNulty / Manatee Performing Arts Center - 502 3rd Ave., West Bradenton / 9:00am 
6/18/2017 Father`s Day
 
6/24 - 6/25/2017 CKI Summer Board Meeting
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 
 
<< Previous Month  

 Next  Month >>